Cape and Sword Drama Society presents:

"Little Me"

ALL SCHEDULED PERFORMANCES OF LITTLE ME ARE SOLD OUT

PLEASE NOTE:
- A waiting list will begin 1 hour prior to the sold out performance.
- You can only be placed on the waiting list in person.  
*******Email requests will not be honored.**********
- There is a 2 ticket limit per person on the waiting list.
- Decisions on the waiting list will not be made earlier than 10 minutes prior to the start of the show.
- Being on the waiting list DOES NOT guarantee you a seat for the show.



Show Dates:

Friday, November 14 at 8 p.m. 
Saturday, Novemer 15 at 8 p.m.
Sunday, November 16 at 3 p.m.
Thursday, November 20 at 7 p.m.
Friday, November 21 at 8 p.m.
Saturday, November 22 at 2 p.m. - ADDED
Saturday, November 22 at 8 p.m. 
Sunday, November 23 at 3 p.m.


the cast

Noble, Mr. Pinchley, the Prince, Val du Val, Fred - Kieran McCabe '15
Younger Belle - Abby Wolanin NDA '15

Older Belle – Katherine Tague NDA ‘15

Bernie Buchsbaum – Teddy Lawlor ’15
Bennie Buchsbaum - Tommy Koenig ‘16
Patrick Dennis – Mike Quinn ‘15
Lucky Malone – Jimmy Berry ‘15
Mrs. Eggleston - Anna Rudegeair MMA '16
Mamma, etc – Jess Bruno MMA ‘15

Ramona, Miss Kepplewhite, etc. – Ava Sullivan MMA ‘16

 

Ensemble:

Chris Abate '15
Will Chri
sten '15
Kieran Dempsey '15
Brendan Eck '16
Richard Fusco '16
Jack Garvey '16
Stas Pastowski '16
Mac Riga '17
Liam Scott '17
Paul Koenig '18
Liz Mattera MMA '15

Kate Pinto AA '15
Colleen Boyle MMA '16
Victoria Donnelly MMA '16
Claire Montgomery JWH '17
Michaela Zammuto JWH '17
Belle’s Butler – PJ Connolly ‘15
Dr. Mur – Matt Johnson ‘15

The male and female ensemble will play Brucey, Junior, Lawyer, Preacher, German Soldier, American Soldiers, Steward, Doctor, Rich boys, Poor men, Dimples Dancers, Bartender, Mr. Kleeg, Announcer, Headwaiter, S.S. Gigantic Captain, Passengers, Yulnick, Golf Pro, Skylight Patrons, Bert, Mourners, Brucey’s Guests, Newsboy, Second butler, Skylight dancers, Rich girls, Poor Women, Funny Testifier, Military dates/wives, etc. 

Stage Crew

Technical Directors
Dan Garvey '15
Pax Wescott '15
Matt Nowak '15
Alex Phinn '15
Tyler Sudeck '15
Hayden Coy '16
Liam Fitzpatrick '16
Adam Jasz '16
Dan Marley '16
Brian Berg '17
Ryan Breslin '17
Jake Barrett '17
Andrew Devany '17
Kevin Edmundowicz '17
Jimmy Hegarty '17
Michael Principato '17

Production Staff

Stage and Prop Manager - Maura Avington MMA '15
Assistant Stage Managers - Ryan Crenny '17, Nick Shields '16, Jay Fogarty ’18
Props Associate - Michael Considine '15
Lighting Manager - Andrew Mitchell '15
Assistant Lighting Managers - Evan Mazmanian '15, Ray DiPretoro '15
Sound Manager - Sean Kolon '15
Publicity Manager - P.J. Connolly '15
Assistant Publicity Manager - Anthony McTighe '18
House Manager Ryan Bonner '16
Box Office Manager Michael Considine '15
Box Office Manager Colin Curley '16
Usher Anthony Ercole '15
Usher Andrew Balmer '16
Usher Patrick Becker '16
Usher Matthew Fisher '16
Usher Augie Lorei '16
Usher Andrew Whitaker '16
Usher Gabe Rizzo '17
Usher Dan Avington '18
Usher Chip Gallagher '18

 

IMPORTANT INFO

Click here for Stage Crew Application

Any questions about the audition process can be directed towards Mr. Braithwaite at abraithwaite@sjprep.org


St. Joseph's Preparatory School
1733 West Girard Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19130
tel: 215.978.1950
fax: 215.765.1710
powered by finalsite