Athletic SCOREBOARD

To view full schedules and results, go to individual team pages under TEAM DIRECTORY.

Saturday, 02/24/2018
10:00AM Varsity Indoor Track    
State Meet   more info
    Varsity Wrestling    
District XII Tournament  
Friday, 02/23/2018
8:45PM Varsity AAA Hockey    
vs. Roman Catholic
  more info
  Varsity Swimming    
Champs   more info
Saturday, 02/17/2018
9:00AM Varsity Indoor Track    
Meet of Champs   more info
8:00AM Varsity Swimming   Away
Ryan Last Chance Meet  
    Varsity Wrestling    
PCL Tournament  
Thursday, 02/15/2018
4:00PM   Varsity Squash    
vs. St. Augustine Prep
  more info
Tuesday, 02/13/2018
3:00PM   Varsity Bowling    
vs. Father Judge
  more info
3:00PM Varsity Swimming   Home
vs. Archbishop Wood
 
Monday, 02/12/2018
3:30PM Freshman Basketball   Home
vs. Roman Catholic
 
Sunday, 02/11/2018
2:30PM Varsity Basketball   Away
vs. Roman Catholic
  more info
1:00PM Junior Varsity Basketball   Away
vs. Roman Catholic
  more info
8:30AM Varsity Indoor Track    
PCL Champs   more info
Friday, 02/09/2018
7:30PM Varsity AAA Hockey    
vs. Malvern Prep
  more info
6:30PM Varsity Indoor Track    
Last Chance   more info
5:00PM Junior Varsity Basketball   Home
vs. Neumann Goretti
 
3:45PM Freshman Basketball   Away
vs. Neumann Goretti
  more info
3:30PM Varsity Basketball   Home
vs. Neumann Goretti
 
Thursday, 02/08/2018
3:00PM   Varsity Bowling    
vs. Monsignor Bonner Prendergast
  more info
    Varsity Wrestling    
PIAA (team) State Championship  
Wednesday, 02/07/2018
6:30PM Varsity Indoor Track    
Novice Meet   more info
Tuesday, 02/06/2018
3:45PM Freshman Basketball   Away
vs. Archbishop Wood
  more info
  Varsity Swimming   Away
vs. LaSalle College High School
  more info
Monday, 02/05/2018
5:00PM Junior Varsity Basketball   Home
vs. Archbishop Wood
 
4:00PM Varsity AAA Hockey    
vs. LaSalle College High School
  more info
3:30PM Varsity Basketball   Home
vs. Archbishop Wood
 
    Varsity Wrestling    
PIAA (team) State Prelims  
Saturday, 02/03/2018
8:30AM Varsity Indoor Track    
TFCAGP #8   more info
Friday, 02/02/2018
8:45PM Varsity AAA Hockey    
vs. Springfield
  more info
5:00PM Junior Varsity Basketball   Home
vs. LaSalle College High School
 
3:45PM Freshman Basketball   Away
vs. LaSalle College High School
  more info
3:30PM Varsity Swimming   Home
vs. Lenapee
 
3:30PM Varsity Basketball   Home
vs. LaSalle College High School
 
    Varsity Squash    
US High School Team Championships  
    Varsity Wrestling    
D-12 True 2nd Place  
Thursday, 02/01/2018
7:20PM Varsity AAA Hockey    
vs. Holy Ghost Prep
  more info
3:00PM   Varsity Bowling    
vs. Archbishop Wood
  more info
    Varsity Wrestling    
District XII Championship  
Wednesday, 01/31/2018
3:30PM   Varsity Squash    
vs. Hill Academy
  more info
Tuesday, 01/30/2018
3:00PM   Varsity Bowling    
vs. Conwell Egan
  more info
2:30PM Varsity Swimming   Away
vs. Archbishop Ryan
  more info
    Varsity Wrestling    
PCL Championship  
Monday, 01/29/2018
3:45PM Freshman Basketball   Home
vs. Bishop McDevitt
 
Sunday, 01/28/2018
2:30PM Varsity Basketball   Away
vs. Bishop McDevitt
  more info
1:00PM Junior Varsity Basketball   Away
vs. Bishop McDevitt
  more info
Saturday, 01/27/2018
12:00PM Varsity Swimming   Home
vs. Xavier Jesuit HS
 
10:30AM Varsity Indoor Track    
TFCAGP #7 recap  
9:00AM Varsity Indoor Track    
Ocean Breeze Invitational recap  
Friday, 01/26/2018
5:00PM Junior Varsity Basketball   Home
vs. Ridley
 
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
1733 West Girard Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19130
tel: 215.978.1950
fax: 215.765.1710
powered by finalsite