Athletic SCOREBOARD

To view full schedules and results, go to individual team pages under TEAM DIRECTORY.

Monday, 05/21/2018
4:00PM Ultimate Frisbee   Away
vs. Cheltenham High School
  more info
  Varsity Volleyball    
PCL Championship  
  Varsity Lacrosse   Away
PCL Championship  
  Junior Varsity Lacrosse   Away
PCL Championship  
Sunday, 05/20/2018
12:00PM Varsity Baseball    
vs. Monsignor Bonner Prendergast
PCL Prelim
  more info
  Junior Varsity Baseball T  
6A Tournament  
Saturday, 05/19/2018
2:00PM Varsity Volleyball    
PCL Semifinals   more info
  Ultimate Frisbee T Away
D3 Cities   more info
Friday, 05/18/2018
    Crew    
Stotesbury Cup Regatta  
Thursday, 05/17/2018
1:00PM Varsity Outdoor Track    
District 12 Championship   more info
  Varsity Lacrosse   Away
PCL Semifinals  
  Junior Varsity Lacrosse   Away
PCL Semifinals  
  Junior Varsity Baseball T  
6A Tournament  
Wednesday, 05/16/2018
4:00PM Varsity Baseball   Away
vs. Devon Prep
  more info
4:00PM Junior Varsity Baseball   Away
vs. Devon Prep
  more info
1:00PM Varsity Outdoor Track    
District 12 Field/Run Trials   more info
  Varsity Volleyball    
PCL Quarterfinals Win 3-0
Tuesday, 05/15/2018
4:00PM Varsity Baseball   Home
vs. Lansdale Catholic
 
4:00PM Junior Varsity Baseball   Home
vs. Neumann Goretti
  more info
  Varsity Lacrosse   Away
PCL Playoffs  
  Junior Varsity Lacrosse   Away
PCL Playoffs  
Monday, 05/14/2018
5:30PM Junior Varsity Volleyball   Home
vs. Lansdale Catholic
Loss 0-2
4:00PM Ultimate Frisbee   Home
vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh
  more info
4:00PM Junior Varsity Baseball   Away
vs. Lansdale Catholic
  more info
4:00PM Freshman Baseball   Home
vs. Lansdale Catholic
CANCELLED
3:45PM Varsity Volleyball   Home
vs. Lansdale Catholic
Senior Day
Win 3-2
Saturday, 05/12/2018
2:00PM Freshman Baseball   Away
vs. Archbishop Wood
  more info
1:00PM Varsity Outdoor Track    
PCL Championship   more info
11:00AM Junior Varsity Baseball   Away
vs. Lansdale Catholic
  more info
  Junior Varsity Lacrosse   Away
Spartan Cup   more info
  Varsity Baseball   Away
vs. Caravel Academy (DE)
  more info
  Varsity Lacrosse   Away
vs. Don Bosco Prep (NJ)
Spartan Cup
  more info
Friday, 05/11/2018
4:00PM Freshman Baseball   Home
vs. Lansdale Catholic
 
Thursday, 05/10/2018
4:00PM Freshman Baseball   Home
vs. Monsignor Bonner Prendergast
  more info
Wednesday, 05/09/2018
7:00PM Varsity Volleyball   Away
vs. Archbishop Wood
Loss 0-3
5:45PM Junior Varsity Volleyball   Away
vs. Archbishop Wood
Loss 0-2
4:00PM Varsity Baseball   Away
vs. Archbishop Ryan
Win 6-5
4:00PM Junior Varsity Baseball   Home
vs. Archbishop Ryan
 
Tuesday, 05/08/2018
4:30PM Varsity Volleyball   Away
vs. Unionville
Loss 0-3
4:00AM Ultimate Frisbee   Away
vs. Radnor
  more info
Monday, 05/07/2018
5:30PM Junior Varsity Volleyball   Away
vs. Roman Catholic
Loss 1-2
5:30PM Varsity Volleyball   Away
vs. Roman Catholic
Win 3-2
5:15PM Junior Varsity Lacrosse   Home
vs. Episcopal
 
4:00PM Ultimate Frisbee   Away
vs. Garnet Valley
  more info
3:45PM Varsity Lacrosse   Home
vs. Episcopal
 
Sunday, 05/06/2018
9:00AM Varsity Outdoor Track    
Frosh Clinic  
Saturday, 05/05/2018
2:00PM Freshman Baseball   Away
vs. Malvern Prep
  more info
1:00PM Varsity Outdoor Track    
Nesh Invitational  
11:00AM Junior Varsity Baseball   Away
vs. Malvern Prep
  more info
    Crew    
Philadelphia City Championship Regatta  
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
1733 West Girard Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19130
tel: 215.978.1950
fax: 215.765.1710
powered by finalsite