2021 Commencement Awards

Joseph P. Hauck Award '94 Award
Bryce Crawford Jones

Gregory Joseph Wolf '00 Award
Matthew Sungjae Bae

Ryan C. Gillyard Memorial Award
Benicio T. Beatty

Julia Rogers Fine Arts Service Award
Andrew William Krumenacker

Facenda Family Caritas Award for Community Service
Michael Pasqualino Torna

Charles E. Barton Ignatian Service Award
Daniel Teti, Jr.

Students' Mothers' Club Award
Nicholas Leuzzi

Scholar-Athlete Award
James Clement King, Jr.

Edmund A. Cassidy '25 General Excellence Award    
Benicio T. Beatty, Krish Chawla, Luke B. DeAnnuntis

Perfect Attendance at the Prep
Jaden Clark-Cole, Paris Davenport, Joseph Gibbs, Zachary Jagodinski

Reverend Pedro Arrupe, SJ Award
Aidan J. Connor

Prep Spirit Award
Giambi M. Nesbitt

Bernard E. Kueny Jr. '53 Alumni Award
Daniel Michael Sponseller

Billy Gaul '46 Award
Padraig F. McNamara

Sauter Award
Joseph Steven Massaua

Jesuit Schools Network Award
Nile K. Andah, Alexander J. Currie

St. Joseph Award
Nicholas Michael Yagodich

John McShain Award
Garrett Andrew McCloskey

Richard B. McCloskey Loyalty Award
Benicio T. Beatty

Rev. J. Vincent Taggart, SJ Award
Teresa Hoffman

Academic Awards

The Honorable Henry J. Bender Jr., Gold Medal for Latin     Matthew P. McCarney
The Charles J. Kling III '61, Silver Medal for Latin     Thomas J. Schrieber

The William F. Ford Gold Medal for Greek     William Riley Needham
Silver Medal for Greek    James P. Janco

Gold Medal for Classical Mythology    Liam D. McDevitt
Silver Medal for Classical Mythology    Jaden N. Clark-Cole

Gold Medal for Computer Science    Francisco A. Nieves
Silver Medal for Computer Science    Aidan J. Connor

Gold Medal for AP English    Caleb Silvergleid
Silver Medal for AP English    James Janco

Gold Medal for English    Daniel Sponseller
Silver Medal for English    Paris Davenport

Gold Medal for Fine Arts    Joseph C. Gibbs
Silver Medal for Fine Arts    Joseph M. Curcio

Gold Medal for AP European History    Alexander J. Currie
Silver Medal for AP European History    Paul Giordano III

Gold Medal for AP United States Government    Joseph S. Massaua
Silver Medal for AP United States Government    Connor J. Siemien

Gold Medal for United States Government    James F. Brady
Silver Medal for United States Government    Patrick L. Cassidy

Gold Medal for AP Psychology    Benicio T. Beatty 
Silver Medal for AP Psychology    James P. Janco

Gold Medal for Economics    Paul Giordano III
Silver Medal for Economics    Thomas P. Logan

John L. Himes Gold Medal for Mathematics    Krish Chawla

Gold Medal for Calculus    Aiden Render-Katolik
Silver Medal for Calculus    Francisco A. Nieves

Gold Medal for Statistics    Ryan T. Krumenacker
Silver Medal for Statistics    Aidan J. Connor

Joseph L. Walsh Gold Medal for French    Owin Vanderver
Daniel A. Brennan Silver Medal for French    Bryce C. Jones 

Gold Medal for German    William Riley Needham
Silver Medal for German    Leopold B. Brickner

Gold Medal for Mandarin Chinese    Andrew W. Krumenacker
Silver Medal for Mandarin Chinese    Ryan K. Gaffney

Gold Medal for AP Spanish    Matthew S. Bae
Silver Medal for AP Spanish    Shane V. Baffa

Gold Medal for Honors Spanish    Paul Giordano III
Silver Medal for Honors Spanish    Jack M. Gorman

Gold Medal for Spanish    Nicholas Leuzzi
Silver Medal for Spanish    David T. Fritz III

Gold Medal for Religious Studies    Alexander J. Currie
Silver Medal for Religious Studies    Thomas P. Logan

Gold Medal for AP Biology    Krish Chawla
Silver Medal for AP Biology    Michael P. Torna

Gold Medal for Biology    Matthew S. Bae
Silver Medal for Biology    Luke B. DeAnnuntis

Gold Medal for AP Chemistry    Aidan Render-Katolik
Silver Medal for AP Chemistry    Walter A. Danker, IV

Gold Medal for Chemistry    Luke B. DeAnnuntis
Silver Medal for Chemistry    Christopher S. Lawrence

Gold Medal for AP Physics    Nicholas A. Chiacchio
Silver Medal for AP Physics    Elias J. Braddock

Gold Medal for Physics    Cade M. Rooney
Silver Medal for Physics    Aidan J. Connor