Athletic SCOREBOARD

To view full schedules and results, go to individual team pages under TEAM DIRECTORY.

Sunday, 04/30/2017
1:00PM Varsity Outdoor Track    
vs. Cardinal O'Hara
vs. Roman Catholic
vs. Monsignor Bonner Prendergast
vs. Archbishop Carroll
vs. Neumann Goretti
vs. West Catholic
  more info
Saturday, 04/29/2017
3:00PM Varsity Lacrosse    
vs. Avon Grove
 
10:00AM Junior Varsity Baseball    
vs. West Chester East
  more info
10:00AM Varsity Baseball    
vs. West Chester East
  more info
Friday, 04/28/2017
5:30PM Junior Varsity Volleyball   Home
vs. Unionville
 
4:15PM Junior Varsity Lacrosse 1   Away
vs. St. Augustine Prep
  more info
4:15PM Junior Varsity Lacrosse 2   Away
vs. St. Augustine Prep
  more info
4:00PM Freshman Baseball    
vs. Archbishop Ryan
  more info
3:45PM Varsity Volleyball   Home
vs. Unionville
 
  Varsity Outdoor Track    
Penn Relays  
Thursday, 04/27/2017
4:00PM Junior Varsity Baseball    
vs. Archbishop Carroll
  more info
4:00PM Varsity Baseball    
vs. Archbishop Carroll
CANCELLED
Wednesday, 04/26/2017
7:00PM Varsity Lacrosse   Away
vs. Cardinal O'Hara
  more info
5:15PM Junior Varsity Lacrosse 2   Away
vs. Cardinal O'Hara
  more info
4:00PM Freshman Baseball    
vs. Archbishop Carroll
  more info
3:30PM Varsity Tennis    
PCL Semi-Finals  
Tuesday, 04/25/2017
5:15PM Junior Varsity Lacrosse 2   Home
vs. LaSalle College High School
 
3:45PM Varsity Lacrosse   Home
vs. LaSalle College High School
 
Monday, 04/24/2017
5:30PM Junior Varsity Volleyball   Home
vs. Archbishop Wood
Win 2-1
4:00PM Varsity Baseball    
vs. Shipley School
  more info
3:45PM Varsity Volleyball   Home
vs. Archbishop Wood
Loss 0-3
3:30PM Varsity Tennis    
PCL Quarter Finals  
3:30PM Varsity Outdoor Track    
vs. LaSalle College High School
vs. Father Judge
vs. Conwell Egan
  more info
Sunday, 04/23/2017
2:00PM Freshman Baseball    
vs. Monsignor Bonner Prendergast
  more info
    Crew    
5th Flick Regatta  
    Crew    
5th Flick  
Saturday, 04/22/2017
2:00PM Junior Varsity Baseball    
vs. Chestnut Hill Academy
  more info
12:00PM Varsity Lacrosse   Home
vs. St. Johns (DC)
 
11:00AM Varsity Baseball    
vs. Chestnut Hill Academy
  more info
    Crew    
Catholic League Championship  
  Varsity Outdoor Track    
Art Madric Invitational  
  Varsity Outdoor Track    
Great Valley Relays  
Friday, 04/21/2017
5:15PM Junior Varsity Lacrosse 2   Home
vs. Conwell Egan
 
4:00PM Varsity Outdoor Track    
New York Relays  
3:45PM Varsity Lacrosse   Home
vs. Conwell Egan
 
Thursday, 04/20/2017
5:15PM Junior Varsity Lacrosse 2   Away
vs. Archbishop Wood
  more info
3:45PM Varsity Lacrosse   Away
vs. Archbishop Wood
  more info
3:30PM Varsity Tennis   Home
vs. Roman Catholic
  more info
Wednesday, 04/19/2017
5:00PM Varsity Volleyball   Away
vs. Lansdale Catholic
Loss 0-3
4:00PM Freshman Baseball    
vs. Cardinal O'Hara
  more info
4:00PM Junior Varsity Baseball    
vs. Cardinal O'Hara
  more info
4:00PM Varsity Baseball    
vs. Cardinal O'Hara
  more info
3:45PM Junior Varsity Volleyball   Away
vs. Lansdale Catholic
Win 2-0
3:45PM Varsity Tennis   Home
vs. Upper Darby
  more info
3:45PM Junior Varsity Lacrosse 1   Away
vs. Haverford School
  more info
Monday, 04/17/2017
7:00PM Varsity Volleyball   Away
vs. Roman Catholic
Win 3-0
5:30PM Junior Varsity Volleyball   Away
vs. Roman Catholic
Win 2-1
4:00PM Freshman Baseball    
vs. Archbishop Ryan
  more info
4:00PM Junior Varsity Baseball    
vs. Archbishop Ryan
  more info
4:00PM Varsity Baseball    
vs. Archbishop Ryan
  more info
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
1733 West Girard Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19130
tel: 215.978.1950
fax: 215.765.1710
powered by finalsite